OFFICE HOURS

Mon - Thurs   8:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Friday  8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Saturday 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Sunday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM


CONTACT US

Tutorial Program 212 220-1383

Computer Labs 212 220-1379

e-Tutoring 212-220-1380

Online Tutoring 212-220-8359

General Information Email: lrc@bmcc.cuny.edu

Tutoring Email: lrctutoring@bmcc.cuny.edu

Online Tutoring Email: onlinetutoring@bmcc.cuny.edu

Tutoring Schedule

 
ACCOUNTING
BO , MIN ACC 122, 222, 330, 360, 430 2/3/2015  Tue, Thu 6-9, PM, Sat 10-3 PM
GI , THEIN ACC 122, 222, 330, 430 2/6/2015  Fri 3-7 PM, Sun 12-5 PM
RIAZ , FIZZA` ACC 122, 222, 241, 330 2/2/2015  Tue, Wed, Fri 9-2 PM
PAULINO , YOCARINA ACC 122, 222, 230), 350   Mon 11 - 4 PM, Tue 10 - 1 PM, Wed 11 - 3 PM
WALIO , MOUSSA ACC 122, 222, 241, 330   Mon 5 - 8 PM, Wed 4 - 8 PM, Sat 10 - 12 PM
SAMIR , ADERDOBA ACC 122, 222, 330, 350   Mon, 4 - 9 PM,Tue, 3 - 8 PM, Wed 5 - 9 PM
DEONARINE , NATUFA ACC 122, 222, 231   Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri 4 - 5 PM
BANTLE , MATIAS ACC 122, 222   Mon 12 - 5 PM, Thu 9 - 12 PM
DHAT , RUTH ACC 122, 222, 321 (231), 430 2/2/2015  Mon 9-2 PM, Th 9-12 PM, Fri 12-4 PM
ADEDJOUMAN , ISKANDAR ACC 122, 222, 350 2/5/2015  Th 2-6 PM/7-9 PM, Sat 12-5 PM
 
BUSINESS
MZUMUDOVA, NEBAT BUS 104, 110, MAR 100 03/10/2015  Tue, Thu 1 - 6 PM, Fri 12 - 5 PM
ISLAM, MALIAT BUS 104, 110, 200, 311, ART 100, 200 2/2/2015  Mon 2-5 PM, Tue 1-6 PM, Wed, 12-5 PM,Th 4-7 PM
FRANCOIS, AARON BUS 104, MAR 100, 200 2/2/2015  Mon, Wed 5-9 PM, Sat 10-2 PM
NEBIAJ, JUILA BUS 104, 110, MAR 100 2/3/2015  Tu, Th 1 - 6 PM, Fr 12-5 PM
 
CIS/CSC
PEREZ, RODNY CSC 110, 310, 410 2/2/2015  Mon, Wed 6-9 PM, Thu 9-12 PM/1-4 PM
DOOSTAR, FARIBORG CIS 100   Mon 4 - 6 PM, Tue 4 - 7 PM, wed 9 - 1 / 2 0 6 PM, Thu 5 - 6 PM
LAZIUK, IHAR CSC 110, 210, 230, 330 2/2/2015  Mon 9-12 PM/3-5 PM, Tue 2-4 PM, Wed, 9-11 AM,Thu 3-5 PM, Sat 10-1 PM/2-5 PM
MIAH, ALAM CSC 110, 210, 310, 330, 330M 410, 430   Mon, Tue, Thu 6 PM - 9 PM
WILLAIMS, JERMAINE CIS 100   Fri 10 - 1/2 - 6 PM, Sun 10 - 1 / 2 -3 PM
ALBARACIN, WILSON CIS 100 2/3/2015  Tue, Wed, 9-2 PM, Thu 9-1 PM
MIAH, ALAM CIS 100, 200, 385, 395, 440, 485   Mon, Tue, Thu 6 PM - 9 PM
 
ENGLISH
GRUBB, JASMIN ENG 101, 201,300+ 2/2/2015  Tue 2-6 PM, Wed 5-9 PM, Thu 5-8 PM
ADAMS, ALCIDA ENG 101, 201,300+ 2/2/2015  Mon 2-5 PM, Tue 1-5 PM, Fri 10-2 PM`
SKATTERBOL, WINNIFER ENG 101, 201,300+, CRT 100, LIN 100, PHIL 110   Mon. Tue, Wed, Thu 5 - 8 PM, Fri 4 - 7 PM
URBSANSKI, ADRIENNE ENG 101, 201,300+   Thu 1 - 5 PM, Fri 3 - 6 PM, Sun 12 - 4 PM
FLOYD, RASHEMAH ENG 101, 201,300+` (ASAP only)   Mon 10-1 PM/2-7 PM, Wed 10-2 PM/3-7 PM
ALVAREZ, MARIA ENG 101, 201,300+  
AHERN, SKY ENG 100, 200, 300+   Tue 12 - 2 PM
FRASER, KYLE ENG 101, 201,300+   Mon 1 - 6, PM, Wed 10 - 3 PM
SANCHEZ, TATIANA ENG 101, 201,300+   Mon 5 - 9 PM, Wed 3 - 7 PM
AYALA, HERMINDZUL (BACH) ENG 101, 201,300+ 2/5/2015  Thu 10 - 1 PM, Sat 10-1 PM/2-4 PM
FLOYD, RASHEMAH ENG 101, 201,300+ 2/3/2015  Tue 10-1 PM/2-5 PM, Th 10-1/2-6 PM, Fri 10-1 PM/2-5 PM
 
MATH
GEORGE, MICHAEL MATH   Tue, Wed, Thu 3-8 PM
 
MULTIMEDIA PROGGRAM (MMP) & ART (MMA), AND (VAT)
KONESKA, ALEXANDRIA MMP 100, 200   Tue 10 - 1 PM / 6 - 9 PM
DUSAUZAY, MIGUEL VAT 161, 164, 171, 271, 302, MES 152, 153   Mon, Thu 11 - 3 PM, Fri 10 - 2 PM
FEINBERG, SHAI ART 100   Mon 10 -2 PM, Wed 2 - 5 PM
RODRIGUEZ, MICHAEL MMP 100, 200, 240   Fri 11 - 3 PM, Sat 11 - 4 PM
SERFYKOVA, ANTONIA MMP 100, 200, 210, 240, 310, 350   Thu 10 - 3 PM , Fri 3 - 6 PM, Sat 1 - 5 PM
BAH, ABDULRAHMAN MMP 100m 299, 240m 460 2/2/2015  Mon, Wed 9-11 AM/4-9 PM, Thu 4-9 PM
HUSSAIN, RABBIA MMA 100, 215, 235, MMP 100, 200   WEd 10 -1 PM, Thu 1 - 5 PM, Fri 4 - 7 PM
MARSHALL, JOHN VAT 151,165, 171, 271, 301 MES 152, 153 2/2/2015  Mon, 9 - 2 PM, Tue. Thu 9 -1 PM / 2 - 5 PM
 
MODERN LANGUAGE
LEE, SHUK FONG CHI 101, 102, 200, 210   Mon, Wed 10 -1 PM/ 2 - 4 PM, Fri 10 - 2 PM
BA, MIRIELLE FRN 101 (105), 102 (106)   Mon, Wed 19 - 3 PM, Thu 10 - 2 PM
PERAZA, GUALUPE ITL 101 (105), 102, 200 2/3/2015  Tue, Thu 11-4 PM, Wed 10-2 PM
LIBI, DAVIDE ITL 101 (105), 102, 200   Mon, Wed 5 - 9 PM
FERNANDEZ, BORREGO, A. SPN 101 (105), 102, 103, 200, 400` 2/3/2015  Tue, Wed, Fri 9-1 PM
PALASCIOS, JOHANNA SPN 101 (105), 102 (106)   Tue 10-1 / 2- 5 PM, Thu 9-1 PM
LEVY, SHELDON SPN 101 (105), 102 (106)   Tue, Thu 1 - 5 PM
KONE, ABDUL FRN 101 (105), 102 (106) 03/04/2015  Mon, Wed 4 - 9 PM
VELASCO, CHRISTIAN SPN 101 (105), 106, 200 2/3/2015  Tue 6-9 PM, Sat, Sun 10-1 PM/ 2-5 PM
ZENI, GULIA ITL 101 (105), 102 (106), 200 - ll levels   Tue,, Thu 7 - 8 PM
JIMINEZ, ERIKA SPN 101 (105), 102 2/2/2015  Mo 3-7 PM, Tu 3-8 PM, We, 2-7 PM,Th 4-7 PM
 
SCIENCE
BLYDEN, GELAYNE AST 110   Tue 9 - 12/ 2 - 6 PM, Sat 2 - 5
McFARLANE, LAMAR CHE (DROP-INS ONLY)   Mon 10 - 2 PM, 4 - 9 PM
ATA, KADIDJA CHE 110, 118, 121, 201, 202, , 205   Tue 11 - 4 PM, Sat 12 - 3 PM
FAISON, TALIA BIO 110, 210, 220, 420, 425, 426,   Mon, Thu 6 - 8 PM
ISAAC, PAUL CHE 230, 240   Mon 5 - 7 PM, Tue 12 - 3 PM / 4 - 7 PM, Thu 5 - 7 PM
MUSAEV, HUMOYN CHE 121, 230, 240 2/5/2015  Thu 5-9 PM, Fri, Sat, 2-5 PM, Sun 10-1 PM/204 PM,
WHYTE, NORDIA BIO 110, 210, 220, 425, 426, hed 106, 110 2/3/2015  Tue 10-1 PM/ 2-5 PM, Wed 9-2 PM/3-4 PM Thu 10-1/2-4 PM
CHAUDRY, ELIE PHY 110, 210, 215, 220   Mon 1-5 PM, Tue 10-3 PM, Wed, 10-2 PM,Th 2-4 PM, Sa 3-5 PM
VIJAYALAKSHMAN, MADYHYAMA BIO 110, 210, 220, 420, 425, 426,, HES 100, 110   Tue 10 - 1 / 2 - 5 PM, Wed 9 - 2/ 3 - 4 PM, Thu 10 - 1 / 2 - 4 PM
SAWADOGO, HASSAMI CHE 121, 201 2/6/2015  Fri 9-1, Sat 10-2 PM
TOWNSEND, ROSE CHE 110, 118, 121, 122 2/2/2015  Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri 9-1 PM
GOOD, GEORGE BIO 110, 425, 426,   4 - 9 PM, Sat 10 - 3 PM
TOWNSEND, ROSE CHE 110, 118, 121, 122 (Urban Leadership) 2/3/2015  Mon 3-8 PM, Tue 3-7 PM, Th 10-1/2-6 PM
McFARLANE, LAMAR PHY, SCI 120, ESC (DROP-INS ONLY)   Mon 4 - 9 PM, TUE 11 -2 PM
GREEN, ROBERT RTT 201, 401, 410   Tue. WEd 10 - 11 AM / 2 - 5 PM, Fri 12 - 3 PM / 4 - 7 PM
JONES, AYEISHA BIO 110, 210, 420, 425, 426,   Mon 12 - 3/ 4 - 7 PM, Thu 5 - 9 PM
 
SOCIAL SCIENCE
WENZEL, KATHERINE PSY 100, 200, 230. 240, 250, 260   Mon, Wed, Fri 9 - 1 PM
FEINBERG, SHAI PSY 100, 230, 250   Sat 11 - 3 PM
NORAM, HASSEEM POL 100, PSY 100, SOC 100   Mon 10 - 2 PM, Wed 1 - 5 PM
BILLUPS, BESSIE ECE 110, 200, 211, 308, 309, 311, 312, 409, 410, 411, 2/4/2015  Wed, Thu 3-6 PM
ALAS-INGLESIAS, ANA ECO 100, 201, 202 2/3/2015  Tue, Thu 10-3 PM, Wed 1-5 PM
HUBERT, JOHN ECO 101, 201, 202   Mon, Tue 1 - 5 PM, Fri 9 - 1 PM
JANY, TAHIMA PSY 100, 240, 245, SOC 100   Mon 12 0 2 / 3 - 7 PM, Fri 12 -2 / 3 - 6 PM
CHARLES, CLAUDIA ECE 110, 210, 211, 410, 411 2/3/2015  Tue 10-2 PM
 
SPEECH
KARLSEN, JENNIFER SPE 102   Mon, Wed 12 - 4 PM, Tue 11 - 4 PM, Thu 11 - 3 PM
WATKINS, IVY SPE 102   Tue, Wed, Thu 3 - 8 PM,
MURPHY, JAMI;AH SPE 100  
GUILLEN, NICK SPE 100   Tue, Wed, Thu 2 - 6 PM
FREIRE, DEBORAH SPE 100   Fri 2 - 7 PM
GEORGE, MICHAEL SPE 100   Mon 11 - 2 / 3 - 6 PM, Tue 11 - 2, Wed 11 - 1 PM
BOEN, DANI SPE 100   SUN 12 - 5 PM
SABANDO, RACHEL SPE 102   Mon, Wed 10 - 2 PM, Thu 3 - 7 PM
WENZEL, KATHERINE SPE 102   Tue, Thu 9 - 1 PM

Learning Resource Center |Office Directory

  • BMCC logo
The City University of New York

Borough of Manhattan Community College
The City University of New York
199 Chambers Street, New York, NY 10007
212-220-8000 | Directory

Text Only Version|Make this web site talk